Tokens: Difference between revisions
Dorandraco (talk | contribs) Formatting, links |
m Added Bog Oak tokens, a legacy item |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basswood || Fenjourne Bothar | | Basswood || Fenjourne Bothar | ||
|- | |||
|Bog Oak* | |||
|Rolfh's Marsh, Forgotten Graveyard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dyrewood]] || Vinre Road (near [[Never-upon-Vinre]]) | | [[Dyrewood]] || Vinre Road (near [[Never-upon-Vinre]]) | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
| Spruce || Ayr'Dane Mountains (near [[Blackfish Village]]) | | Spruce || Ayr'Dane Mountains (near [[Blackfish Village]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>unknown if still in game | |||
Revision as of 01:23, 6 June 2025
To use one of these tokens, simply rub it. Note that they are magical items, so they may interact with some effects such as the Berserker Primary anti-magic aura.
| Wood | Destination |
|---|---|
| Basswood | Fenjourne Bothar |
| Bog Oak* | Rolfh's Marsh, Forgotten Graveyard |
| Dyrewood | Vinre Road (near Never-upon-Vinre) |
| Hickory | Fishbourne |
| Kirchewood | Verte Bay (northwest of Kaezar) |
| Oak | Syl'Wydde (near Trapper's Landing) |
| Spruce | Ayr'Dane Mountains (near Blackfish Village) |
*unknown if still in game