Tokens: Difference between revisions
Added Tokens |
m Added more token locations. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
To use one of these tokens, simply <code>rub</code> it. Note that they are magical items, so they may interact with some effects such as the Berserker Primary anti-magic aura. | |||
Dyrewood | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Wood !! Destination | |||
Hickory | |- | ||
| Ashwood* | |||
Kirchewood | | Mossback Hollow, The Gate | ||
|- | |||
Oak | | Banewood* | ||
| Kemstead Cemetery, A Pebble Pathway | |||
Spruce | |- | ||
| Basswood | |||
| Fenjourne Bothar | |||
|- | |||
| Bog Oak* | |||
| Rolfh's Marsh, Forgotten Graveyard | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dyrewood]] | |||
| Vinre Road (near [[Never-upon-Vinre]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Ebonwood* | |||
| Shifting Woods, Graveyard Gate | |||
|- | |||
| Engraved ivory | |||
| Absorbs other tokens for later use. | |||
|- | |||
| Hickory | |||
| [[Fishbourne]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirche|Kirchewood]] | |||
| Verte Bay (northwest of [[Kaezar]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Oak | |||
| [[Syl'Wydde]] (near [[Trapper's Landing]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Spruce | |||
| Ayr'Dane Mountains (near [[Blackfish Village]]) | |||
|- | |||
| Wormwood* | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |||
| Witchwood* | |||
| ??? | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>only available in [[Bleyke]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:03, 19 October 2025
To use one of these tokens, simply rub it. Note that they are magical items, so they may interact with some effects such as the Berserker Primary anti-magic aura.
| Wood | Destination |
|---|---|
| Ashwood* | Mossback Hollow, The Gate |
| Banewood* | Kemstead Cemetery, A Pebble Pathway |
| Basswood | Fenjourne Bothar |
| Bog Oak* | Rolfh's Marsh, Forgotten Graveyard |
| Dyrewood | Vinre Road (near Never-upon-Vinre) |
| Ebonwood* | Shifting Woods, Graveyard Gate |
| Engraved ivory | Absorbs other tokens for later use. |
| Hickory | Fishbourne |
| Kirchewood | Verte Bay (northwest of Kaezar) |
| Oak | Syl'Wydde (near Trapper's Landing) |
| Spruce | Ayr'Dane Mountains (near Blackfish Village) |
| Wormwood* | ??? |
| Witchwood* | ??? |
*only available in Bleyke