Wood: Difference between revisions
Dorandraco (talk | contribs) Redirected page to Plants and Wood Tag: New redirect |
m Added property table Tags: Removed redirect Visual edit |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of material bonuses for wood. For a description of plants unique to Unwritten Legends, see Plants & Trees. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Name | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="1" |Material Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Applewood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Balsa | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bamboo | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Banewood | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Banjar | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Basswood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Baynor | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Beech | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Birch | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Blackwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bomwood | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Boxwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bubinga | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Butternut | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Camphorwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cedar | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Chestnut | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cocobolo | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cypress | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Darach | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Datia | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Drael | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Driftwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Dyrewood | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Ebonwood | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Ebony | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Elm | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Fir | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Hemlock | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Hickory | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Hinoki | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ironwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Juniper | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Keaf | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Kingwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Kirchewood | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Koa | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Mahogany | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Maple | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Matsu | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Oak | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Palm | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Paulownia | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Pine | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Poplar | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Purpleheart | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Redwood | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Rosewood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Sakura | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandalwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Satinwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Oak | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Spruce | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Sugi | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Sycamore | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Teak | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Thaen | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Tigerwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Tolz | |||
| -10 | |||
|- | |||
|Vyrewood | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Walnut | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Willow | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Wintewood | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Witchwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Wormwood | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Yew | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Zebrawood | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:07, 30 August 2025
The following is a list of material bonuses for wood. For a description of plants unique to Unwritten Legends, see Plants & Trees.
| Name | Material Bonus |
|---|---|
| Applewood | 0 |
| Ashwood | 0 |
| Balsa | 0 |
| Bamboo | 0 |
| Banewood | 13 |
| Banjar | 4 |
| Basswood | 0 |
| Baynor | 5 |
| Beech | 0 |
| Birch | 0 |
| Blackwood | 0 |
| Bomwood | -10 |
| Boxwood | 0 |
| Bubinga | 0 |
| Butternut | 0 |
| Camphorwood | 0 |
| Cedar | 0 |
| Cherry | 0 |
| Chestnut | 0 |
| Cocobolo | 0 |
| Cypress | -10 |
| Darach | 0 |
| Datia | 12 |
| Drael | -10 |
| Driftwood | 0 |
| Dyrewood | -10 |
| Ebonwood | 6 |
| Ebony | 0 |
| Elm | 0 |
| Fir | -10 |
| Hemlock | -10 |
| Hickory | 0 |
| Hinoki | 0 |
| Ironwood | 0 |
| Juniper | -10 |
| Keaf | 20 |
| Kingwood | 0 |
| Kirchewood | -10 |
| Koa | -10 |
| Mahogany | 0 |
| Maple | 0 |
| Matsu | -10 |
| Oak | 0 |
| Palm | -10 |
| Paulownia | -10 |
| Pine | -10 |
| Poplar | 0 |
| Purpleheart | 0 |
| Redwood | -10 |
| Rosewood | 0 |
| Sakura | 0 |
| Sandalwood | 0 |
| Satinwood | 0 |
| Silver Oak | 0 |
| Spruce | -10 |
| Sugi | -10 |
| Sycamore | 0 |
| Teak | 0 |
| Thaen | -10 |
| Tigerwood | 0 |
| Tolz | -10 |
| Vyrewood | 15 |
| Walnut | 0 |
| Willow | 0 |
| Wintewood | 8 |
| Witchwood | 0 |
| Wormwood | 0 |
| Yew | 0 |
| Zebrawood | 0 |